Board of Directors

Elected Board Officers 

Joshua Groseclose

President

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

 

James C. Fraser-Paige

James C. Fraser-Paige

Vice-President

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Richard M. Anderson

Richard M. Anderson

Membership Secretary

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Zachary Fort

Zachary Fort

Treasurer

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

 

Burke Nelson

Burke Nelson

Recording Secretary

Contact Information

(505) 269-3416

Email: [email protected]

Anthony Segura

Anthony Segura

Communications

Contact Information

(505) 263-9090

Email: [email protected]

Anise Golden Morper

Women's Programs

Contact Information

Email:

[email protected]

Ralph Barker

Ralph Barker

Education & Training

Contact Information

(505) 301-7919

Email:

[email protected]

Bill Rodolph

High Power Rifle

Contact Information

(575) 336-2754

Email: [email protected]

William Swantner

CMP Coordinator

Contact Information

(505) 463-5432

Email:

[email protected]

Executive Officers 

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Legislative Affairs #1

Zac Fort

(505) 926-1174

Legislative Affairs #2

John Thoeson

(575) 626-3974

Pistol

Open

(505) 990-1802

Smallbore Rifle

Virginia McLemore

(575) 835-3823

High Power Rifle

Bill Rodolph

(575) 336-2754

Metallic Silhouette Targets

TBD

(505) 234-9148

Muzzleloading Shooting

Bob & Karma Whelchel

(505) 385-4958

Shotgun

Steve Dodson

TBD

TBD

Junior Activities

Open

TBD

TBD

Gun Collecting

Clay Pryor

(505) 463-5432

Hunting & Conservation

Rick Andes

TBD

Education & Training

TBD

Law Enforcement

TBD

TBD

TBD

Life Member Trustee 3 Year

TBD

TBD

Life Member Trustee 5 Year

Hugh Hambric

(575) 626-8927

Other Contacts 

Class III Firearms

Rodney Keith

(505) 480-5384

Cowboy Action

Roy Clouse

(505) 977-0158

Ed & Trng – Eddie Eagle

Brian Leavy

(505) 298-7962

Refuse to be a Victim

TBD

TBD

Historian

Holly Hambric

(575) 626-8927

NRA -ILA State Director

Tara Mica

(512) 636-9314

NRA-ILA Grassroots Field Cor.

Clay Kimberling

(703) 943-6566

Project ChildSafe Coordinator

Nancy Bennett

TBD

DISTRICT DIRECTORS MAP

DISTRICT AREAS

District Legend

District 1 – San Juan, McKinley & Rio Arriba

District 2 – Sandoval, Bernalillo & Valencia

District 3 – Taos, Colfax & Union

District 4 – Mora, Harding & San Miguel

District 5 – Santa Fe, Los Alamos, Quay 

District 6 – Torrance, Guadalupe & DeBaca

District 7 – Lincoln, Chavez, Roosevelt, & Curry

District 8 – Cibola, Catron & Socorro

District 9 – Grant, Hidalgo & Luna

District 10 – Sierra, Dona Ana & Otero

District 11 – Eddy & Lea

** Districts are subject to change**

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

Steve White

Steve White

District Director Area 1

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Phone: (505) 320-3048

Ira Simpson

District Director Area 3

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Phone: (575) 707-0250

John Thoesen

John Thoesen

District Director Area 7

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Phone: (575) 626-3974

Dan Parrott

Dan Parrott

District Director Area 10

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

(575) 680-7468

Greg Rockhold

Greg Rockhold

District Director Area 11

Contact Information

Email: [email protected]

Phone: (505) 264-9875